John Knox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1923 || Geologist | | 1923 || Geologist | ||
|- | |||
| 1965|| Retired | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1923 || Geologist | | 1923 || Geologist | ||
|- | |||
| 1965|| Retired | |||
|} | |} | ||
Knox is on the right
Illuminated address for retirement of John Knox
Knox front row, 3rd from left
Date | Details |
---|---|
1898 | Born |
1923 | Geologist |
1965 | Retired |