Oldest pages
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Showing below up to 250 results in range #1 to #250.
- Gadget-wikEd.js: (12:52, 21 August 2013)
- Portal:Pilot projects (11:03, 22 August 2013)
- Portal:GSI3D (11:21, 22 August 2013)
- Portal:Maps (11:22, 22 August 2013)
- Captions, images and credits (14:41, 5 September 2013)
- Reviewing pages (15:27, 5 September 2013)
- Abbreviations (14:49, 18 September 2013)
- Acronyms (14:51, 18 September 2013)
- Addresses and telephone numbers (14:53, 18 September 2013)
- Capitalisation (14:58, 18 September 2013)
- Datasets (15:00, 18 September 2013)
- Formality (15:07, 18 September 2013)
- Gender (15:10, 18 September 2013)
- Geological time (15:14, 18 September 2013)
- Jargon (15:20, 18 September 2013)
- Job titles (15:23, 18 September 2013)
- Menus (15:26, 18 September 2013)
- Names and addresses (15:28, 18 September 2013)
- Organisations, government and departments (15:39, 18 September 2013)
- Place names and proper names (15:46, 18 September 2013)
- Theme and team names (15:49, 18 September 2013)
- Times and dates (15:51, 18 September 2013)
- Web addresses (16:02, 18 September 2013)
- Mantelliceras mantelli Zone (15:09, 25 September 2013)
- Neostlingoceras carcitanense Subzone (15:09, 25 September 2013)
- Sharpeiceras schlueteri Subzone (15:09, 25 September 2013)
- Mantelliceras saxbii Subzone (10:31, 26 September 2013)
- Mantelliceras dixoni Zone (11:36, 26 September 2013)
- Cunningtoniceras inerme Zone (11:40, 26 September 2013)
- Acanthoceras rhotomagense Zone (11:45, 26 September 2013)
- Turrilites costatus Subzone (11:49, 26 September 2013)
- Turrilites acutus Subzone (11:51, 26 September 2013)
- Acanthoceras jukesbrownei Zone (11:53, 26 September 2013)
- Calycoceras guerangeri Zone (11:55, 26 September 2013)
- Metoicoceras geslinianum Zone (11:57, 26 September 2013)
- Neocardioceras juddii Zone (11:58, 26 September 2013)
- Mytiloides spp. Zone (12:01, 26 September 2013)
- Terebratulina lata Zone (12:04, 26 September 2013)
- Sternotaxis plana Zone (12:07, 26 September 2013)
- Micraster cortestudinarium Zone (12:10, 26 September 2013)
- Micraster coranguinum Zone/Hagenowia rostrata Zone (12:12, 26 September 2013)
- Uintacrinus socialis Zone (12:16, 26 September 2013)
- Marsupites testudinarius Zone (12:55, 26 September 2013)
- Uintacrinus anglicus Zone (12:59, 26 September 2013)
- Offaster pilula Zone (13:02, 26 September 2013)
- Echinocorys depressula Subzone (13:07, 26 September 2013)
- Subzone of abundant Offaster pilula (13:09, 26 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis quadrata Zone (13:12, 26 September 2013)
- Hagenowia (blackmorei) Horizon (Subzone) (13:14, 26 September 2013)
- Applinocrinus cretaceus Subzone (13:17, 26 September 2013)
- Post Applinocrinus beds (13:19, 26 September 2013)
- Belemnitella mucronata Zone s.l. (13:22, 26 September 2013)
- Belemnella lanceolata Zone s.l. (13:25, 26 September 2013)
- Belemnella occidentalis Zone (13:27, 26 September 2013)
- Holaster subglobosus Zone (14:00, 26 September 2013)
- Holaster trecensis Zone (14:02, 26 September 2013)
- Sciponoceras gracile Zone (14:04, 26 September 2013)
- Sphenoceramus (Inoceramus) lingua Zone (14:14, 26 September 2013)
- Discoscaphites binodosus Subzone (14:16, 26 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis Zone (14:18, 26 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 1 - Ovoidinium verrucosum subsp. verrucosum (14:29, 27 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 2 - Epelidosphaeridia spinosa (14:30, 27 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 3 - Wrevittia cassidata (14:31, 27 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 4 - Litosphaeridium siphoniphorum (14:32, 27 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 5 - Florentinia (14:33, 27 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 6 - Raetiaedinium truncigerum (14:35, 27 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 7 - Stephodinium coronatum (10:07, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 8 - Florentinia deanei (10:08, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 9 - Endoscrinium campanula (10:09, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 10 - Cannosphaeropsis utinensis (10:11, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 11 - Cassiculosphaeridia reticulata (10:12, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 12 - Callaiosphaeridium asymmetricum (10:13, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 13 - Areoligera senonensis (10:14, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 14 - Palaeohystrichophora infusorioides (10:15, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 15 - Neoeurysphaeridium glabrum (10:16, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 17 - Triblastula utinensis (10:25, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 18 - Palynodinium grallator (10:27, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 19 - Senoniasphaera inornata (10:27, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 20 - Tectatodinium rugulatum (10:28, 30 September 2013)
- Chalk Biozone 16 - Alterbidinium acutulum (10:29, 30 September 2013)
- Watinoceras devonense Zone (10:46, 30 September 2013)
- Fagesia catinus Zone (10:46, 30 September 2013)
- Mammites nodosoides Zone (10:47, 30 September 2013)
- Collignoniceras woollgari Zone (10:50, 30 September 2013)
- Subprionocyclus neptuni Zone (10:52, 30 September 2013)
- Romaniceras deverianum Subzone (10:53, 30 September 2013)
- Subprionocyclus neptuni Subzone (10:54, 30 September 2013)
- Subprionocyclus normalis Subzone (10:54, 30 September 2013)
- Forresteria petrocoriense Zone (10:55, 30 September 2013)
- Tenuicostata - longicollis Zone (11:00, 30 September 2013)
- Longicollis - jasmundi Zone (11:01, 30 September 2013)
- Jasmundi - acutirostris Zone (11:02, 30 September 2013)
- Acutirostris - spinosa Zone (11:03, 30 September 2013)
- Spinosa - pulchellus Zone (11:04, 30 September 2013)
- Pulchellus - pulchellus Zone (11:04, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella mucronata Zone (11:40, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella woodi Zone (11:41, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella minor I Zone (11:43, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella minor I Zone: Subzone 1 (11:44, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella minor I Zone: Subzone 2 (11:45, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella minor I Zone: Subzone 3 (11:45, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella minor II Zone (11:47, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella minor II Zone: Subzone 1 (11:48, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella minor II Zone: Subzone 2 (11:49, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnitella minor III Zone (11:49, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnella (B.) lanceolata Zone (13:07, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnella (Pachybelemnella) pseudobtusa Zone (13:07, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnella (Pachybelemnella) obtusa Zone (13:08, 30 September 2013)
- Belemnella (Pachybelemnella) sumensis Zone (13:09, 30 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis westfalica praewestfalica Zone (13:14, 30 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis westfalica westfalica Zone (13:16, 30 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis westfalica granulata Zone (13:16, 30 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis granulata Zone (13:17, 30 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis granulataquadrata Zone (13:18, 30 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis quadrata quadrata Zone (13:19, 30 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis quadrata gracilis Zone (13:20, 30 September 2013)
- Gonioteuthis quadrata gracilis / Belemnitella mucronata Zone (13:21, 30 September 2013)
- Rowe (1900) - Rhynchonella cuvieri Zone (13:37, 30 September 2013)
- Rowe (1900) - Terebratulina gracilis Zone (13:40, 30 September 2013)
- Rowe (1900) - Holaster planus Zone (13:40, 30 September 2013)
- Rowe (1900) - Micraster cortestudinarium Zone (13:41, 30 September 2013)
- Rowe (1900) - Micraster coranguinum Zone (13:42, 30 September 2013)
- Rowe (1900) - Marsupites testudinarius Zone (13:43, 30 September 2013)
- Rowe (1900) - Actinocamax quadratus Zone (13:44, 30 September 2013)
- Rowe (1900) - Belemnitella mucronata Zone (13:44, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Ammonites varians Zone (13:47, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Holaster subglobosus Zone (13:48, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Rhynchonella cuvieri Zone (13:49, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Terebratulina Zone (13:49, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Holaster planus Zone (13:51, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Micraster cortestudinarium Zone (13:51, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Micraster coranguinum Zone (13:52, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Marsupites Zone (13:53, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Actinocamax quadratus Zone (13:54, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Belemnitella mucronata Zone (13:55, 30 September 2013)
- Jukes-Browne & Hill (1903, 1904) - Ostrea lunata Zone (13:55, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Zone of Plocoscyphia labrosa and Stauronema carteri (13:57, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Zone of Ammonites (Schloenbachia) varians and Rhynchonella martini (13:57, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Holaster subglobosus Zone (13:58, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Actinocamax plenus Zone (13:59, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Inoceramus labiatus and Rhynchonella cuvieri Zone (14:00, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Terebratulina gracilis Zone (14:01, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Holaster planus Zone (14:01, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Micraster cortestudinarium Zone (14:02, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Micraster coranguinum Zone (14:03, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Marsupites Zone (14:04, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Offaster pilula Zone (14:06, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - E. depressula Subzone (14:07, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - abundant O. pilula Subzone (14:08, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Actinocamax quadratus Zone (14:08, 30 September 2013)
- Griffith & Brydone (1911); Brydone (1912) - Belemnitella mucronata Zone (14:09, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Schloenbachia varians Zone (14:10, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Stauronema carteri Subzone (14:11, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Holaster subglobosus Zone (14:12, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Actinocamax plenus Subzone (14:13, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Inoceramus labiatus (& Rhynchonella cuvieri) Zone (14:14, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Terebratulina lata Zone (14:15, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Holaster planus Zone (14:15, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Micraster cortestudinarium Zone (14:16, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Micraster coranguinum Zone (14:17, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Marsupites testudinarius Zone (14:18, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Offaster pilula Zone (14:19, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Echinocorys depressula Subzone (14:20, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Echinocorys cincta Subzone (14:22, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - abundant O. pilula Horizon (14:22, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Hagenowia rostrata Horizon (14:23, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Actinocamax quadratus Zone (14:24, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Saccocoma cretacea Subzone (14:24, 30 September 2013)
- Gaster (1924, 1927, 1929, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1944) - Belemnitella mucronata Zone (14:25, 30 September 2013)
- Biomarker 1: Pseudotextularia elegans FDO (10:54, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 2: Bolivinoides miliaris/Gavelinella spp FDO (10:54, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 3: Angulogavelinella bettenstaedti FDO (10:54, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 4: reussella szajnochae acme (10:55, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 5: Gavelinella usakensis FDO (10:55, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 6: Stensioeina granulata incondita FDO (10:55, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 7: Bolivinoides strigillatus FDO (10:55, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 8: Cenosphaera sp FDO (10:56, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 9: Stensioeina granulata polonica FDO (10:56, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 10: Stensioeina granulata granulata FDO (10:56, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 11: Stensioeina granulata levis FDO (10:56, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 12: Agglutinating Taxa Acme/Stensioeina Granulata Kelleri FDO (10:57, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 13: Praeglobotruncana stephani FDO (10:57, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 14: Rotalipora cushmani FDO (10:57, 1 October 2013)
- Biomarker 15: Lingulogavelinella ciryi inflata/Rotalipora reicheli FDO (10:57, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 1 (=UKB1 and 2 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:24, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 2 (UKB3 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:27, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 3 (=UKB4 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:39, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 4 (=UKB 5 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:41, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 5 (=UKB6 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:42, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 6 (=modified UKB7 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:43, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 7 (=lower UKB 8 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:44, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 8 (=upper UKB8 and basal UKB9 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:45, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 9 (=modified UKB9 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:46, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 10 (=basal UKB10 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:48, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 11 (=lower and middle UKB10 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:49, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 12 (=upper UKB10 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:51, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 13 (=UKB11 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:52, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 14 (=lower and middle UKB12 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:54, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 15 (=upper UKB12 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:54, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 16 (=UKB13 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:55, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 17 (=lower and middle UKB14 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:57, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 18 (=uppermost UKB14 and lower UKB15 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:58, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 19 (=upper UKB15 of Hart et al., 1989) (11:59, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 20 (=UKB16 of Hart et al., 1989) (12:01, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 21 (=UKB17 and lower UKB 18 of Hart et al., 1989) (12:02, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 22 (=uppermost UKB18 of Hart et al., 1989) (12:04, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 23 (=UKB19 of Hart et al., 1989) (12:05, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 24 (=UKB20 of Hart et al., 1989) (12:06, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 25 (=UKB21 of Hart et al., 1989) (12:07, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 26(=UKB22 of Hart et al., 1989) (12:08, 1 October 2013)
- BGS Zone 27 (12:11, 1 October 2013)
- Cenomanian 1 (07:04, 2 October 2013)
- Cenomanian 2 (07:05, 2 October 2013)
- Cenomanian 3 (07:06, 2 October 2013)
- Cenomanian 4 (07:07, 2 October 2013)
- Cenomanian 5 (07:08, 2 October 2013)
- Cenomanian 6/Turonian 1 (07:10, 2 October 2013)
- Turonian 2 (07:11, 2 October 2013)
- Turonian 3 (07:12, 2 October 2013)
- Turonian 4 (07:14, 2 October 2013)
- Coniacian 1 (07:15, 2 October 2013)
- Coniacian 2 (07:33, 2 October 2013)
- Coniacian 3 (07:35, 2 October 2013)
- Coniacian 4 (07:36, 2 October 2013)
- Coniacian 5 (07:37, 2 October 2013)
- Coniacian 6 (07:38, 2 October 2013)
- Coniacian 7 (07:39, 2 October 2013)
- Coniacian 8 (07:40, 2 October 2013)
- Lithology of the Chalk Group - Flint (08:15, 2 October 2013)
- Lithology of the Chalk Group - Marls (08:16, 2 October 2013)
- Lithology of the Chalk Group - Hardgrounds (08:17, 2 October 2013)
- Lithology of the Chalk Group - Trace fossils (08:19, 2 October 2013)
- Milankovitch Cycles (08:27, 2 October 2013)
- Chronostratigraphy of the Chalk Group - Cenomanian Stage (12:08, 2 October 2013)
- Chronostratigraphy of the Chalk Group - Coniacian Stage (13:29, 2 October 2013)
- Chronostratigraphy of the Chalk Group - Turonian Stage (13:29, 2 October 2013)
- Chronostratigraphy of the Chalk Group - Santonian Stage (13:36, 2 October 2013)
- Chronostratigraphy of the Chalk Group - Campanian Stage (13:44, 2 October 2013)
- Chronostratigraphy of the Chalk Group - Maastrichtian Stage (13:50, 2 October 2013)
- Chronostratigraphy of the Chalk Group - Paleogene Period, Danian Stage (13:54, 2 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Lower Chalk (09:41, 4 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Glauconitic Marl (09:43, 4 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Chalk Marl (10:51, 4 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Basement Bed (10:51, 4 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Grey Chalk (10:53, 4 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Plenus Marls (10:55, 4 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Middle Chalk (10:56, 4 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Melbourn Rock (11:01, 4 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Upper Chalk (11:10, 4 October 2013)
- Southern Region Chalk Group Lithostratigraphy: Traditional Classification - Chalk Rock (11:11, 4 October 2013)