Template:Pioneers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable" style="width:700px" style="background:#f0f8ff; font-size:110%" |'''The 'Pioneers of the British Geological Survey' are moving to Earthwise from the main B...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|'''The 'Pioneers of the British Geological Survey' are moving to Earthwise from the main BGS website. If there is an entry you want to look at but it is not yet transferred contact enquiries@bgs.ac.uk and we will ensure its uploaded.''' | |'''The 'Pioneers of the British Geological Survey' are moving to Earthwise from the main BGS website. If there is an entry you want to look at but it is not yet transferred contact enquiries@bgs.ac.uk and we will ensure its uploaded.''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| |[[Pioneers of the British Geological Survey#A|A]] | |||
| |[[Pioneers of the British Geological Survey#B|B]] | |||
| |[[Pioneers of the British Geological Survey#C|C]] | |||
| |[[Pioneers of the British Geological Survey#D|D]] | |||
| |[[#E]] | |||
| |[[#F]] | |||
| |[[#G]] | |||
| |[[#H]] | |||
| |[[#I]] | |||
| |[[#J]] | |||
| |[[#K]] | |||
| |[[#L]] | |||
| |[[#M]] | |||
| |[[#N]] | |||
| |[[#O]] | |||
| |[[#P]] | |||
| |[[#Q]] | |||
| |[[#R]] | |||
| |[[#S]] | |||
| |[[#T]] | |||
| |[[#U]] | |||
| |[[#V]] | |||
| |[[#W]] | |||
| |[[#X]] | |||
| |[[#Y]] | |||
| |[[#Z]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:46, 3 August 2020
The 'Pioneers of the British Geological Survey' are moving to Earthwise from the main BGS website. If there is an entry you want to look at but it is not yet transferred contact enquiries@bgs.ac.uk and we will ensure its uploaded.
|