Category:Lithostratigraphy of the Chalk Group: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DANIAN | | DANIAN | ||
| rowspan="12" | CHALK | | rowspan="12" | CHALK GROUP | ||
| Ekofisk Formation | | Ekofisk Formation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | UPPER | | rowspan="11" | UPPER CRETACEOUS | ||
| rowspan="2" | MAASTRICHTIAN | | rowspan="2" | MAASTRICHTIAN | ||
| Tor Formation | | Tor Formation | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | TURONIAN | | rowspan="2" | TURONIAN | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Herring Formation | | rowspan="2" | Herring Formation | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 17 October 2013
| PALEOCENE | ... | ... | |
| DANIAN | CHALK GROUP | Ekofisk Formation | |
| UPPER CRETACEOUS | MAASTRICHTIAN | Tor Formation | |
| Mackerel Formation | |||
| CAMPANIAN | |||
| SANTONIAN | |||
| CONIACIAN | |||
| TURONIAN | |||
| Herring Formation | |||
| CENOMANIAN | |||
| Hidra Formation | |||
Subcategories
This category has the following 9 subcategories, out of 9 total.
The number of included categories (C), pages (P) and files (F) is stated in brackets.