Category:Lithostratigraphy of the Chalk Group: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| Class="Wikitable | {| Class="Wikitable | ||
|+ Subdivisions of the Chalk Group in the UK sector of the Central & Northern North Sea | |+ Subdivisions of the Chalk Group in the UK sector of the Central & Northern North Sea | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | PALEOCENE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DANIAN | |||
| rowspan="12" | CHALK<br>GROUP | |||
| Ekofisk Formation | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" | UPPER<br>CRETACEOUS | |||
| rowspan="2" | MAASTRICHTIAN | |||
| Tor Formation | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | Mackerel Formation | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | CAMPANIAN | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | SANTONIAN | |||
|- | |||
| CONIACIAN | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | TURONIAN | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Herring Formation | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | CENOMANIAN | |||
|- | |||
| Hidra Formation | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Holostratigraphy of the Chalk Group | 003]] | [[category:Holostratigraphy of the Chalk Group | 003]] | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 17 October 2013
| PALEOCENE | |||
| DANIAN | CHALK GROUP |
Ekofisk Formation | |
| UPPER CRETACEOUS |
MAASTRICHTIAN | Tor Formation | |
| Mackerel Formation | |||
| CAMPANIAN | |||
| SANTONIAN | |||
| CONIACIAN | |||
| TURONIAN | |||
| Herring Formation | |||
| CENOMANIAN | |||
| Hidra Formation |
Subcategories
This category has the following 9 subcategories, out of 9 total.
The number of included categories (C), pages (P) and files (F) is stated in brackets.