Category:Lithostratigraphy of the Chalk Group: Difference between revisions

From MediaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Dbk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Dbk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | TURONIAN
| rowspan="2" | TURONIAN
|-
| rowspan="2" | Herring Formation
| rowspan="2" | Herring Formation
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:45, 17 October 2013

Subdivisions of the Chalk Group in the UK sector of the Central & Northern North Sea
PALEOCENE ... ...
DANIAN CHALK
GROUP
Ekofisk Formation
UPPER
CRETACEOUS
MAASTRICHTIAN Tor Formation
Mackerel Formation
CAMPANIAN
SANTONIAN
CONIACIAN
TURONIAN Herring Formation
CENOMANIAN
Hidra Formation