User:Scotfot/sandbox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
[http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02143 B02143] 1966 Geology of the country around Ballycastle (one inch sheet 8) | [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02143 B02143] 1966 Geology of the country around Ballycastle (one inch sheet 8) | ||
== Memoirs (in table) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02133 B02133] || 1843 || Report on the geology of the County of Londonderry and of parts of Tyrone and Fermanagh | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02134 B02134] || 1910 || On rock specimens dredged from the floor of the Atlantic off the coast of Ireland, and their bearing on submarine geology | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02135 B02135] || 1910 || The geological features and soils of the agricultural station of the Department of Agriculture at Ballyhaise in the County of Cavan | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02136 B02136] || 1912 || The interbasaltic rocks (iron ores and bauxites) of north-east Ireland | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02137 B02137] || 1914 || The geology of Clare Island, County Mayo | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02138 B02138] || 1922 || Memoir and map of localities of minerals of economic importance and metalliferous mines in Ireland | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02139 B02139] || 1923 || Barytes in Ireland | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02141 B02141] || 1978 || Geology of the Causeway Coast : memoir for one-inch geological sheet 7: volume 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02142 B02142] || 1978 || Geology of the Causeway Coast : memoir for one-inch geological sheet 7: volume 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://pubs.bgs.ac.uk/publications.html?pubID=B02143 B02143] || 1966 || Geology of the country around Ballycastle (one inch sheet 8) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:37, 23 June 2020
Geological Survey of Northern Ireland
Memoirs
B02133 1843 Report on the geology of the County of Londonderry and of parts of Tyrone and Fermanagh
B02134 1910 On rock specimens dredged from the floor of the Atlantic off the coast of Ireland, and their bearing on submarine geology
B02135 1910 The geological features and soils of the agricultural station of the Department of Agriculture at Ballyhaise in the County of Cavan
B02136 1912 The interbasaltic rocks (iron ores and bauxites) of north-east Ireland
B02137 1914 The geology of Clare Island, County Mayo
B02138 1922 Memoir and map of localities of minerals of economic importance and metalliferous mines in Ireland
B02139 1923 Barytes in Ireland
B02141 1978 Geology of the Causeway Coast : memoir for one-inch geological sheet 7: volume 1
B02142 1978 Geology of the Causeway Coast : memoir for one-inch geological sheet 7: volume 2
B02143 1966 Geology of the country around Ballycastle (one inch sheet 8)
Memoirs (in table)
| B02133 | 1843 | Report on the geology of the County of Londonderry and of parts of Tyrone and Fermanagh |
| B02134 | 1910 | On rock specimens dredged from the floor of the Atlantic off the coast of Ireland, and their bearing on submarine geology |
| B02135 | 1910 | The geological features and soils of the agricultural station of the Department of Agriculture at Ballyhaise in the County of Cavan |
| B02136 | 1912 | The interbasaltic rocks (iron ores and bauxites) of north-east Ireland |
| B02137 | 1914 | The geology of Clare Island, County Mayo |
| B02138 | 1922 | Memoir and map of localities of minerals of economic importance and metalliferous mines in Ireland |
| B02139 | 1923 | Barytes in Ireland |
| B02141 | 1978 | Geology of the Causeway Coast : memoir for one-inch geological sheet 7: volume 1 |
| B02142 | 1978 | Geology of the Causeway Coast : memoir for one-inch geological sheet 7: volume 2 |
| B02143 | 1966 | Geology of the country around Ballycastle (one inch sheet 8) |