James Andrew Robbie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1935 || Geologist | | 1935 || Geologist | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 || Died | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 23 August 2020
|
Images
Timeline
| Date | Details |
|---|---|
| 1910 | Born |
| 1935 | Geologist |
| 1977 | Died |
Biographies and obituaries
[Anon.] Obituary - James Andrew Robbie. Born 1910, died 19th May 1977. Proceedings of the Geologists' Asociation v. 89 1978.
Lumsden, G. J. A. Robbie. Nature 268, 780 (1977). https://doi.org/10.1038/268780b0
Publications
62 works listed in the BGS Library catalogue
BGS archives
| Ref No | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|
| GSM/GX/Z/346 | Robbie, J A |