OR/14/007 Appendix 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|+ Weibull | |+ Weibull | ||
| '''Variable | | '''Variable (units)''' || '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|+ Q3K3S1''' | |+ Q3K3S1''' | ||
| '''Variable | | '''Variable (units)''' || ''''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|+ Q2K2S1 | |+ Q2K2S1 | ||
| '''Variable | | '''Variable (units)''' || '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|+ Q1K1S1 | |+ Q1K1S1 | ||
| '''Variable | | '''Variable (units)''' || '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|+ Q1T1S1 | |+ Q1T1S1 | ||
| '''Variable | | '''Variable (units)''' || '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|+ VKD | |+ VKD | ||
| '''Variable (units)''' || '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| Q1 (m3 d-1) || Groundwater discharge | | Q1 (m3 d-1) || Groundwater discharge | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 26 March 2015
| Mackay, J D, Jackson, C R, and Wang, L. 2014. AquiMod User Manual (v1.0). Nottingham, UK, British geological Survey. (OR/14/007). |
List of output variables produced in time-series files for each module component.
Soil zone component output variables
| Variable (units) | Description |
| Runoff (mm d-1) | Surface runoff |
| AET (mm d-1 | Actual evapotranspiration from soil |
| SMD (mm) | Soil moisture deficit |
| Soil Drainage (mm d-1) | Soil drainage to unsaturated zone |
Unsaturated zone component output variables
| Variable (units) | Description |
| Recharge (mm d-1) | Recharge to the saturated zone |
Saturated zone component output variables
| Variable (units) | 'Description |
| Q3 (m3 d-1) | Groundwater discharge from top aquifer layer |
| Q2 (m3 d-1) | Groundwater discharge from middle aquifer layer |
| Q1 (m3 d-1) | Groundwater discharge from bottom aquifer layer |
| GWL (m above datum) | Groundwater level |
| Variable (units) | Description |
| Q2 (m3 d-1) | Groundwater discharge from the top aquifer layer |
| Q1 (m3 d-1) | Groundwater discharge from bottom aquifer layer |
| GWL (m above datum) | Groundwater level |
| Variable (units) | Description |
| Q1 (m3 d-1) | Groundwater discharge |
| GWL (m above datum) | Groundwater level |
| Variable (units) | Description |
| Q1 (m3 d-1) | Groundwater discharge |
| GWL (m above datum) | Groundwater level |
| Variable (units) | Description |
| Q1 (m3 d-1) | Groundwater discharge |
| GWL (m above datum) | Groundwater level |